Lirik Lagu ~ Celoteh & Kacamata ~

Somebody to love

Each morning I get up I die a little
Can barely stand on my feet
Take a look in the mirror and cry
Lord, what you're doing to me
I have spent all my years in believing you
But I just can't get no relief, Lord!

Somebody, ooh somebody
Can anybody find me somebody to love?

I work hard every day of my life
I work till I ache my bones
At the end (of the day)
I take home my hard earned pay all on
My own-I get down on my knees
And I start to pray
Till the tears run down from my eyesLord
somebody, ooh somebody
Can anybody find me-somebody to love?

(He works hard) Everyday-I try and I try and I try
But everybody wants to put me down
They say I`m goin` crazy
They say I got a lot of water in my brain
Aw they ain't got no common sense
He's got nobody left to believe in

ooh ooh ooh ooh somebody
Can anybody find me somebody to love?
Can anybody find me to love?

Got no feel, I got no rhythm
I just keep losing my beat
I`m alright, I`m alright
I ain`t gonna face no defeat
I just gotta get out of this prison cell
Someday I`m gonna be free, Lord!

Find me somebody to love
Find me somebody to love
Find me somebody to love
Find me somebody to love
Find me somebody to love
Find me somebody to love
Find me somebody to love
Find me somebody to love

Somebody, somebody
Somebody find me
Somebody find me someone to love
Can anybody find me somebody to love?

Find me somebody, somebody, somebody to love
Find me find me find me find me find me
Ooh somebody to love
Anybody, anyway
Anybody find me somebody to love?

Yeah, yeah

Love

Advertisements

May 23, 2006 Posted by | Queen | Leave a comment

Bohemian Rhapsody

Is this the real life?
Is this just fantasy?
Caught in a landslide,
No escape from reality.
Open your eyes, Look up to the skies and see,
I'm just a poor boy, I need no sympathy,
Because I'm easy come, easy go, little high, little low,
Any way the wind blows doesn't really matter to me, to me.

Mama just killed a man,
Put a gun against his head, pulled my trigger, now he's dead.
Mama, life had just begun,
But now I've gone and thrown it all away.
Mama, ooh, didn't mean to make you cry,
If I'm not back again this time tomorrow,
Carry on, carry on as if nothing really matters.

Too late, my time has come,
Sends shivers down my spine, body's aching all the time.
Goodbye, ev'rybody, I've got to go,
Gotta leave you all behind and face the truth.
Mama, ooh, I don't want to die,
I sometimes wish I'd never been born at all.

I see a little silhouette of a man,
Scaramouche, Scaramouche, will you do the Fandango.
Thunderbolt and lightning, very, very fright'ning me.
(Galileo.) Galileo. (Galileo.) Galileo, Galileo figaro
Magnifico. I'm just a poor boy and nobody loves me.
He's just a poor boy from a poor family,
Spare him his life from this monstruosity.
Easy come, easy go, will you let me go.
Bismillah! No, we will not let you go.
(Let him go!) Bismillah! We will not let you go.
(Let him go!) Bismillah! We will not let you go.
(Let me go.) Will not let you go.
(Let me go.) Will not let you go. (Let me go.) Ah.
No, no, no, no, no, no, no.
(Oh mama mia, mama mia.) Mama mia, let me go.
Beelzebub has a devil put aside for me, for me, for me.

So you think you can stone me and spit in my eye.
So you think you can love me and leave me to die.
Oh, baby, can't do this to me, baby,
Just gotta get out, just gotta get right outta here.

Nothing really matters, Anyone can see,
Nothing really matters,
Nothing really matters to me.

Any way the wind blows.

May 23, 2006 Posted by | Queen | 37 Comments