Lirik Lagu ~ Celoteh & Kacamata ~

Somebody to love

Each morning I get up I die a little
Can barely stand on my feet
Take a look in the mirror and cry
Lord, what you're doing to me
I have spent all my years in believing you
But I just can't get no relief, Lord!

Somebody, ooh somebody
Can anybody find me somebody to love?

I work hard every day of my life
I work till I ache my bones
At the end (of the day)
I take home my hard earned pay all on
My own-I get down on my knees
And I start to pray
Till the tears run down from my eyesLord
somebody, ooh somebody
Can anybody find me-somebody to love?

(He works hard) Everyday-I try and I try and I try
But everybody wants to put me down
They say I`m goin` crazy
They say I got a lot of water in my brain
Aw they ain't got no common sense
He's got nobody left to believe in

ooh ooh ooh ooh somebody
Can anybody find me somebody to love?
Can anybody find me to love?

Got no feel, I got no rhythm
I just keep losing my beat
I`m alright, I`m alright
I ain`t gonna face no defeat
I just gotta get out of this prison cell
Someday I`m gonna be free, Lord!

Find me somebody to love
Find me somebody to love
Find me somebody to love
Find me somebody to love
Find me somebody to love
Find me somebody to love
Find me somebody to love
Find me somebody to love

Somebody, somebody
Somebody find me
Somebody find me someone to love
Can anybody find me somebody to love?

Find me somebody, somebody, somebody to love
Find me find me find me find me find me
Ooh somebody to love
Anybody, anyway
Anybody find me somebody to love?

Yeah, yeah

Love

May 23, 2006 - Posted by | Queen

No comments yet.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: